Elementary Faculty

Kami McNeill

Kami McNeill

Kindergarten | A.E.P.

Heather Olander

Heather Olander

First Grade

Hope Nguyen

Hope Nguyen

Second Grade

Ann         Lynch

Ann Lynch

Third Grade

Joy Strawbridge

Joy Strawbridge

Fourth Grade

Maddie Desmond

Maddie Desmond

Fifth Grade

Ken McChesney

Ken McChesney

Sixth Grade

Jeana Linhart

Jeana Linhart

K-4 Art

Diane Wiser

Diane Wiser

5-6 Art

Marj Hegeman

Marj Hegeman

Music & Choir

April Wassei

April Wassei

P.E.

Shelly Cate

Shelly Cate

Elementary Aide

Luba Lee

Luba Lee

Elementary Aide

Desiree Leahy

Desiree Leahy

Elementary Aide

Secondary Faculty

Jeff Adams

Jeff Adams

Math, Theology

Anna Danese

Anna Danese

Humanities, History of Natural Science, Senior Leadership, House System Advisor

Adam Fitch

Adam Fitch

Theology, Cross Country

Adina Jones

Adina Jones

Science

Daniel Jones

Daniel Jones

Math

Ericka Kencke

Ericka Kencke

French

Geary Linhart

Geary Linhart

Rhetoric, Letters, Theology, Speech & Debate Coach

Bryan Lynch

Bryan Lynch

Humane Letters, Rhetoric

Ken McChesney

Ken McChesney

Cross Country Coach

Sally Mehler

Sally Mehler

Music

Emily Shelton

Emily Shelton

Humanities, Art History, Latin, 9th-10th P.E.

Joshua Smith

Joshua Smith

Humane Letters, Latin, Greek

Ginger Teller

Ginger Teller

Algebra

Lisa Thoele

Lisa Thoele

Advanced Biology

Mark Wagner

Mark Wagner

7th-8th P.E.

Diane Wiser

Diane Wiser

Art, Art History

Administration

Bryan Lynch

Bryan Lynch

Headmaster

Todd Harris

Todd Harris

Head Lower School

Marsha Ackerlund

Marsha Ackerlund

Business Manager

Carrie Adams

Carrie Adams

Director of Admissions

Annette Gardiner

Annette Gardiner

Registrar, IT, Facilities, Administrative Assistant

Sheila Huber

Sheila Huber

Front Office, Purchasing

Patricia Richey

Patricia Richey

Front Office, Field Trip Coordinator

Chris Roe

Chris Roe

Bookkeeper

Jennifer Sahli

Jennifer Sahli

Volunteer Coordinator

 Stephanie Thouvenel

Stephanie Thouvenel

Substitute Coordinator

Jessica Brittell

Jessica Brittell

Verbatim Editor

Shelley Reimer

Shelley Reimer

Auction Coordinator

Drew Ackerlund

Drew Ackerlund

Facilities Foreman