Elementary Faculty

Kami McNeill

Kami McNeill

Kindergarten | A.E.P.

Heather Olander

Heather Olander

First Grade

Hope Nguyen

Hope Nguyen

Second Grade

Ann         Lynch

Ann Lynch

Third Grade

Joy Strawbridge

Joy Strawbridge

Fourth Grade

Brittany Harmon-Watilo

Brittany Harmon-Watilo

Fifth Grade

Ken McChesney

Ken McChesney

Sixth Grade

Jeana Linhart

Jeana Linhart

K-4 Art

Diane Wiser

Diane Wiser

5-6 Art

Marj Hegeman

Marj Hegeman

Music & Choir

April Wassei

April Wassei

P.E.

Secondary Faculty

Jeff Adams

Jeff Adams

Math, Theology

Anna Danese

Anna Danese

Humanities, History of Natural Science, Senior Leadership, House System Advisor

Adam Fitch

Adam Fitch

Theology, Cross Country

Brittany Harmon-Watilo

Brittany Harmon-Watilo

Cross-Country Assistant Coach

Adina Jones

Adina Jones

Science

Daniel Jones

Daniel Jones

Math

Ericka Kencke

Ericka Kencke

French

Geary Linhart

Geary Linhart

Rhetoric, Letters, Theology, Speech & Debate Coach

Bryan Lynch

Bryan Lynch

Humane Letters, Rhetoric

Ken McChesney

Ken McChesney

Cross Country Coach

Sally Mehler

Sally Mehler

Music

Emily Shelton

Emily Shelton

Humanities, Art History, Latin, 9th-10th P.E.

Joshua Smith

Joshua Smith

Humane Letters, Latin, Greek

Ginger Teller

Ginger Teller

Algebra

Lisa Thoele

Lisa Thoele

Advanced Biology

Mark Wagner

Mark Wagner

7th-8th P.E.

Diane Wiser

Diane Wiser

Art, Art History

Administration

Bryan Lynch

Bryan Lynch

Headmaster

Todd Harris

Todd Harris

Head Lower School

Marsha Ackerlund

Marsha Ackerlund

Business Manager

Jen Lundstrom

Jen Lundstrom

Registrar, IT Coordinator, Facilities Manager

Chris Roe

Chris Roe

Bookkeeper

Sheila Huber

Sheila Huber

Front Office, Purchasing

 Stephanie Thouvenel

Stephanie Thouvenel

Substitute Coordinator

Jennifer Sahli

Jennifer Sahli

Volunteer Coordinator

Annette Gardiner

Annette Gardiner

Front Office, Field Trip Coordinator

Carrie Adams

Carrie Adams

Admissions Coordinator

Jessica Brittell

Jessica Brittell

Verbatim Editor